25 May, 2016

SMS from VM-GUJGOV : Verify Profile by using Adhar Number

I have just receive this important SMS from team digital gujarat,

'' Have Tamari Citizen Profile Approve Karava Janseva Kendra Javani Jarur Nathi,
Tamari Profile Ma Apno Aadhar Number OTP Thi Verify Karavi Ane Tame Online Apply Kari Sako Cho. From Team Digital Gujarat ''

Whats is the meaning of this Sms?
Govt of Gujarat launched digital gujarat portal for online applying of various certificates. To apply thiese  certificates you need to register first and then you can apply for any certificates after verifiying your profile. Currenty all users need to verify porifle by visiting any Jan seva kendra. 

But from now onwards all users may verify their profile by entering their Adhar card into their profile. If you havent yet updated your adhar please visit digital gujarat website. 
Read how to register and apply for certificates?

21 May, 2016

GSEB Name Correction/ Change Name Surname Application

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board, 
Gandhinagar
SSC / 10th Standard Exam March 2016

Gujarat has published result of 10th standard on 24th May 2016. Now those candidates find name error-mistake in their marksheets may contect their pricipal for the issue.

HSC Science Sem 4 - March 2016

Gujarat has published result of HSC sciencer sem 4 on 17th May 2016. After that published notice regarding Name / Surname corrention is found error in marksheets. So those students find mistake in their marksheet , please contect yout school for more detailes.


Name Correction Process
Important Dates

GSEB Purak Pariksha (Supplementary Examination) Notice for 10th/ 12th Science Arts Commerce Repeater SSC HSC Students

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board, 
Gandhinagar
SSC / 10th Standard July 2016

GSEB has declared the result of standard 10th on 24/05/2016. Now those candidates needs improvement in 1 or 2 subject may appear in supplementary exam which will be held in July 2016. Fees and other detailes are as below.

SSC Supplementary July 2016 Exam Timetable
Fees & How to apply

Examination Centres


HSC Science sem 4 July 2016

Gujarat Education board has published notice regarding Suppementary examination for HSC science sem 4 students after declaration of result. Those student who obtained 132 marks or below may apply for the supplementary exam which will be held in July 2016. (For more detailes read full notice)

All students must contect to their students for supplemetary examination application form. All schools have to submit forms upto 4th June 2016.
Fees :
For 1 subject : Rs.110/-
For 2 subject : Rs.170/-
For 3 subject : Rs.220/-
For more than 3 students : Rs.300/-

18 May, 2016

Results Live : Assembly Elections 2016 Result Date in Westbengal, Assam, Kerala, Tamilnadu and Puducherry(Pondicherry) - Vidhansabha Chunav Chutani

 Winning Seats - Elections Live Results 2016
(Election result date 19th May 2016)
Assam (Total Seats - 126)
NDA - 66
INC - 21
AIUDF - 11
CPI - 0
CPM - 0
NCP - 0
OTHERS - 1



West Bengal (Total Seats - 294)
LEFT FRONT - 17
INC - 21
BJP - 2
AITC - 152
BSP - 0
OTHERS - 3

Kerala (Total Seats - 140)
NDA - 0
UDF - 37
LDF - 80
OTHERS - 7



Tamil Nadu (Total Seats - 234)
PWF - 0
NDA - 0
AIADMK - 69
DMK+ - 54
NAAM TAMILAR KARCHI - 0
PMK - 0
OTHERS - 0



Puducherry (Total Seats - 30)
BJP - 0
AIADMK - 4
CPM - 0
CPI - 0
AINRC - 8
OTHERS - 1
INC - 15
DMK - 2



The election commission of India will conduct the elections to the legislative assemblies whose terms  expires in the state of Assam, Kerala, Tamilnadu and Puducherry (Pondicherry). All states elections will be held on different date, different phases as well. The ECI will complete the most of process of election polls on 16th May 2016. After that counting of votes will be started on 19/05/2016 and the result will also be declared on the same day. All deailes regarding winner party list, votes margin, ties ets will be updated on this website.

How many number of total ACs in states?
Total numbers of Assembly  Constituencies and reserved seats are given below.
State
Total No. of ACs
Reserved for SC
Reserved for ST
Kerala
140
14
02
Tamil Nadu
234
44
02
West Bengal
294
68
16
Puducherry
30
05
--
Assam*
126
08
16
How many electors are available in each state for voting?
As per the final counting, total number of electors(people who make voting) are as below,
State
Date of Publication
Total No. of Electors in 2016
Assam
11.01.2016
1,98,66,496
Kerala
14.01.2016
2,56,08,720
Tamil Nadu
20.01.2016
5,79,15,075
West Bengal
05.01.2016
6,55,46,101
Puducherry
11.01.2016
9,27,034
Where do I find all candidates affidavits (who are participating in this elections)?
You may find and read all affidavits(Songandhnama-Shapathpatra) on official website of Election commission of india - affidavitarchive.nic.in

How do I find my EPIC card status for voting? Am I become eligible if I have EPIC card ?
You may search your name on electoralsearch.in website for EPIC card status checking. Please note to particiape in election voting your name should be in Voter list. If you have EPIC card doesnt gauranty your name would be in voter list. Please contect your BLO for more detailes.

Where do I find my polling station and BLO detailes online?
You may visit official website psleci.nic.in for searching your polling station and BLO detailes.

Please provide the dates of general election to the legislative assemblies in each state?
Below are statehwise election official dates & list of Assembly Constituencies.

1. Assam
S. No.
Poll Event
1st  Phase
( 65 ACs)
2nd  Phase
( 61 ACs)
1.
Issue of Notification
11.03.2016 (FRI)
14.03.2016 (MON)
2.
Last date for making Nominations
18.03.2016 (FRI)
21.03.2016 (MON)
3.
Scrutiny of Nominations
19.03.2016 (SAT)
22.03.2016 (TUE)
4.
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
21.03.2016 (MON)
26.03.2016 (SAT)
5.
Date of Poll
04.04.2016  (MON)
11.04.2016  (MON)
6.
Counting of Votes
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
7.
Date before which election process shall be  completed
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)

Phase – 1 (Assembly Constitutions)
 1. Ratabari (SC)
2. Patharkandi
3. Karimganj North
4. Karimganj South
5. Badarpur
6. Hailakandi
7. Katlichera
8. Algapur
9. Silchar
10. Sonai
11. Dholai (SC)
12. Udharbond
13. Lakhipur
14. Barkhola
15. Katigora
16. Haflong (ST)
17. Bokajan (ST)
18. Howraghat (ST)
19. Diphu (ST)
20. Baithalangso (ST)
64. Panery
69. Udalguri (ST)
70. Majbat
71. Dhekiajuli
72. Barchalla

73. Tezpur
74. Rangapara
75. Sootea
76. Biswanath
77. Behali
78. Gohpur
93. Bokakhat
94. Sarupathar
95. Golaghat
96. Khumtai
97. Dergaon (SC)
98. Jorhat
99. Majuli (ST)
100. Titabar
101. Mariani
102. Teok
103. Amguri
104. Nazira
105. Mahmara
106. Sonari
107. Thowra

108. Sibsagar
109. Bihpuria
110. Naoboicha
111. Lakhimpur
112. Dhakuakhana
113. Dhemaji (ST)
114. Jonai (ST)
115. Moran
116. Dibrugarh
117. Lahowal
118. Duliajan
119. Tingkhong
120. Naharkatia
121. Chabua
122. Tinsukia
123. Digboi.
124. Margherita
125. Doom Dooma
126. Sadiya


Phase – 2 (Assembly Constitutions)
Mankachar
Salmara South
Dhubri
Gauripur
Golakganj
Bilasipara West
Bilasipara East
Gossaigaon
Kokrajhar West (ST)
Kokrajhar East (ST)
Sidli (ST)
Bongaigaon
Bijni
Abhayapuri North
Lumding
Abhayapuri South (SC)
Dudhnai (ST)
Goalpara East
Goalpara West
Jaleswar
Sorbhog
Bhabanipur
Patacharkuchi
Mangaldoi (SC)

Barpeta
Jania
Baghbar
Sarukhetri
Chenga
Boko (SC)
Chaygaon
Palasbari
Jalukbari
Dispur
Gauhati East
Gauhati West
Hajo
Kamalpur
Rangiya
Tamulpur
Nalbari
Barkhetry
Dharmapur
Barama (ST)
Chapaguri (ST)
Kalaigaon
Sipajhar

Dalgaon
Jagiroad (SC)
Marigaon
Laharighat
Raha (SC)
Dhing
Batadroba
Rupohihat
Nowgong
Barhampur
Samaguri
Kaliabor
Jamunamukh
Hojai
Lumding

2. West Bengal
S.
No.

Poll Event
1st  Phase
2nd Phase
(56 ACs)
3rd  Phase
(62 ACs)
4th Phase (49 ACs)
5th Phase ( 53 ACs)
6th Phase ( 25 ACs)
1 (a)
(18 ACs)
1(b) (31 ACs)
1.
Issue of Notification
11.03.2016 (FRI)
14.03.2016 (MON)
22.03.2016 (TUE)
28.03.2016 (MON)
01.04.2016 (FRI)
04.04.2016 (MON)
11.04.2016 (MON)
2.
Last date for making Nominations
18.03.2016 (FRI)
21.03.2016 (MON)
29.03.2016 (TUE)
04.04.2016 (MON)
08.04.2016 (FRI)
11.04.2016 (MON)
18.04.2016 (MON)
3.
Scrutiny of Nominations
19.03.2016 (SAT)
22.03.2016 (TUE)
30.03.2016 (WED)
05.04.2016 (TUE)
09.04.2016 (SAT)
12.04.2016 (TUE)
19.04.2016 (TUE)
4.
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
21.03.2016 (MON)
26.03.2016 (SAT)
01.04.2016 (FRI)
07.04.2016 (THU)
11.04.2016 (MON)
16.04.2016 (SAT)
21.04.2016 (THU)
5.
Date of Poll
04.04.2016 (MON)
11.04.2016 (MON)
17.04.2016 (SUN)
21.04.2016 (THU)
25.04.2016 (MON)
30.04.2016 (SAT)
05.05.2016 (THU)
6.
Counting of Votes
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
19.05.2016 (THU)
7.
Date before which election process shall be completed
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)
21.05.2016 (SAT)


 Phase – 1(a) 

220. NAYAGRAM (ST)
221. GOPIBALLAVPUR
222. JHARGRAM
234.   SALBONI
236. MEDINIPUR
237. BINPUR (ST)
238. BANDWAN (ST)
239. BALARAMPUR
240. BAGHMUNDI
241. JOYPUR
242. PURULIA
243. MANBAZAR (ST)
244. KASHIPUR
245. PARA (SC)
246. RAGHUNATHPUR (SC)
249. RANIBANDH (ST)
250. RAIPUR (ST)
251. TALDANGRA

Phase – 3 

55. FARAKKA
56. SAMSERGANJ
57. SUTI
58. JANGIPUR
59. RAGHUNATHGANJ
60. SAGARDIGHI
61. LALGOLA
62. BHAGAWANGOLA(SC)
63. RANINAGAR
64. MURSHIDABAD
65. NABAGRAM (SC)
66. KHARGRAM (SC)
67. BURWAN (SC)
68. KANDI
69. BHARATPUR
70. REJINAGAR
71. BELDANGA
72. BAHARAMPUR
73. HARIHARPARA
74. NOWDA
75. DOMKAL
76. JALANGI
77. KARIMPUR
78. TEHATTA
79. PALASHIPARA
80. KALIGANJ
81. NAKASHIPARA
82. CHAPRA
83. KRISHNANAGAR   UTTAR
84. NABADWIP
85. KRISHNANAGAR DAKSHIN
86. SANTIPUR
87. RANAGHAT UTTAR PASCHIM
88. KRISHNAGANJ (SC)
89. RANAGHAT UTTAR PURBA   (SC)
90. RANAGHAT DAKSHIN   (SC)
91. CHAKDAHA
92. KALYANI (SC)
93. HARINGHATA (SC)
162. CHOWRANGEE
163. ENTALLY
164. BELEGHATA
165. JORASANKO
166. SHYAMPUKUR
167. MANIKTALA
168. KASHIPUR-BELGACHHIA
259. KHANDAGHOSH (SC)
260. BARDHAMAN DAKSHIN
261. RAINA (SC)
262. JAMALPUR (SC)
263. MONTESWAR
264. KALNA (SC)
265. MEMARI
266. BARDHAMAN  UTTAR
267. BHATAR
268. PURBASTHALI DAKSHIN
269. PURBASTHALI  UTTAR
270. KATWA
271. KETUGRAM
272. MANGALKOT
273. AUSGRAM (SC)
274. GALSI (SC)

Phase – 6 

1. MEKLIGANJ (SC)
2. MATHABHANGA (SC)
3. COOCHBEHAR   UTTAR (SC)
4. COOCHBEHAR   DAKSHIN
5. SITALKUCHI (SC)
6. SITAI (SC)
7. DINHATA
8. NATABARI
9. TUFANGANJ
203. TAMLUK
204. PANSKURA  PURBA
205. PANSKURA PASCHIM
206. MOYNA
207. NANDAKUMAR
208. MAHISADAL
209. HALDIA (SC)
210. NANDIGRAM
211. CHANDIPUR
212. PATASHPUR
213. KANTHI UTTAR
214. BHAGABANPUR
215. KHEJURI (SC)
216. KANTHI DAKSHIN
217. RAMNAGAR
218. EGRA

 Phase – 1(b)

219.   DANTAN
223. KESHIARY (ST)
224. KHARAGPUR SADAR
225. NARAYANGARH
226. SABANG
227. PINGLA
228. KHARAGPUR
229. DEBRA
230. DASPUR
231. GHATAL (SC)
232. CHANDRAKONA (SC)
233. GARBETA
235.    KESHPUR (SC)
247. SALTORA (SC)
248. CHHATNA
252. BANKURA
253. BARJORA
254. ONDA
255. BISHNUPUR
256. KATULPUR (SC)
257. INDUS (SC)
258. SONAMUKHI (SC)
275. PANDABESWAR
276. DURGAPUR PURBA
277. DURGAPUR PASCHIM
278. RANIGANJ
279. JAMURIA
280. ASANSOL  DAKSHIN
281. ASANSOL UTTAR
282. KULTI
283. BARABANI

Phase – 4

94. BAGDA (SC)
95. BANGAON UTTAR (SC)
96. BANGAON DAKSHIN (SC)
97. GAIGHATA (SC)
98. SWARUPNAGAR (SC)
99. BADURIA
100. HABRA
101. ASHOKNAGAR
102. AMDANGA
103. BIJPUR
104. NAIHATI
105. BHATPARA
106. JAGATDAL
107. NOAPARA
108. BARRACKPUR
109. KHARDAHA
110. DUM DUM UTTAR
111. PANIHATI
112. KAMARHATI
113. BARANAGAR
114. DUM DUM
115. RAJARHAT NEW TOWN
116. BIDHANNAGAR
117. RAJARHAT GOPALPUR
118. MADHYAMGRAM
119. BARASAT
120. DEGANGA
121. HAROA
122. MINAKHAN (SC)
123. SANDESHKHALI (ST)
124. BASIRHAT DAKSHIN
125. BASIRHAT UTTAR
126. HINGALGANJ (SC)
169. BALLY
170. HOWRAH UTTAR
171. HOWRAH MADHYA
172. SHIBPUR
173. HOWRAH DAKSHIN
174. SANKRAIL (SC)
175. PANCHLA
176. ULUBERIA PURBA
177. ULUBERIA UTTAR (SC)
178. ULUBERIA DAKSHIN
179. SHYAMPUR
180. BAGNAN
181. AMTA
182. UDAYNARAYANPUR
183. JAGATBALLAVPUR
184. DOMJUR

 Phase – 2

10. KUMARGRAM (ST)
11. KALCHINI (ST)
12. ALIPURDUARS
13. FALAKATA (SC)
14. MADARIHAT (ST)
15. DHUPGURI (SC)
16. MAYNAGURI (SC)
17. JALPAIGURI (SC)
18. RAJGANJ (SC)
19. DABGRAM-FULBARI
20. MAL (ST)
21. NAGRAKATA (ST)
22. KALIMPONG
23. DARJEELING
24. KURSEONG
25. MATIGARA-NAXALBARI(SC)
26. SILIGURI
27. PHANSIDEWA (ST)
28. CHOPRA
29. ISLAMPUR
30. GOALPOKHAR
31. CHAKULIA
32. KARANDIGHI
33. HEMTABAD (SC)
34. KALIAGANJ (SC)
35. RAIGANJ
36. ITAHAR
37. KUSHMANDI (SC)
38. KUMARGANJ
39. BALURGHAT
40. TAPAN (ST)
41. GANGARAMPUR (SC)
42. HARIRAMPUR
43. HABIBPUR (ST)
44. GAZOLE (SC)
45. CHANCHAL
46. HARISHCHANDRAPUR
47. MALATIPUR
48. RATUA
49. MANIKCHAK
50. MALDAHA (SC)
51. ENGLISH BAZAR
52. MOTHABARI
53. SUJAPUR
54. BAISNABNAGAR
284. DUBRAJPUR (SC)
285. SURI
286. BOLPUR
287. NANOOR (SC)
288. LABPUR
289. SAINTHIA (SC)
290. MAYURESWAR
291. RAMPURHAT
292. HANSAN
293. NALHATI
294. MURARAI

Phase – 5 

127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
130. PATHARPRATIMA
131. KAKDWIP
132. SAGAR
133. KULPI
134. RAIDIGHI
135. MANDIRBAZAR (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
137. BARUIPUR PURBA (SC)
138. CANNING  PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
140. BARUIPUR PASCHIM
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)
142. MAGRAHAT  PASCHIM
143. DIAMOND HARBOUR
144. FALTA
145. SATGACHHIA
146. BISHNUPUR (SC)
147. SONARPUR DAKSHIN
148. BHANGAR
149. KASBA
150. JADAVPUR
151. SONARPUR UTTAR
152. TOLLYGANJ
153. BEHALA PURBA
154. BEHALA PASCHIM
155. MAHESHTALA
156. BUDGE BUDGE
157. METIABURUZ
158. KOLKATA PORT
159. BHABANIPUR
160. RASHBEHARI
161. BALLYGUNGE
185. UTTARPARA
186. SREERAMPUR
187. CHAMPDANI
188. SINGUR
189. CHANDANNAGAR
190. CHUNCHURA
191. BALAGARH (SC)
192. PANDUA
193. SAPTAGRAM
194. CHANDITALA
195. JANGIPARA
196. HARIPAL
197. DHANEKHALI (SC)
198. TARAKESWAR
199. PURSURAH
200. ARAMBAG (SC)
201. GOGHAT (SC)
202. KHANAKUL


3. Kerala
S. No.
Poll Event
Dates
( All 140 ACs)
1.
Issue of Notification
22.04.2016 (FRI)
2.
Last date for making  Nominations
29.04.2016 (FRI)
3.
Scrutiny of Nominations
30.04.2016 (SAT)
4.
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
02.05.2016 (MON)
5.
Date of Poll
16.05.2016  (MON)
6.
Counting of Votes
19.05.2016 (THU)
7.
Date before which election process shall be completed
21.05.2016 (SAT)

 All 140 ACs will go to poll on a single  day.
Manjeshwar
Taliparamba
Mattannur
Nadapuram
Beypore
Wandoor
Tirurangadi
Pattambi
Tarur
Manalur
Puthukkad
Paravur
Piravom
Peerumade
Changanassery
Kuttanad
Aranmula
Pathanapuram
Varkala
Thiruvananthapuram
Kasaragod
Irikkur
Peravoor
Quilandy
Kunnamangalam
Manjeri
Tanur
Shornur
Chittur
Wadakkanchery
Chalakkudy
Vypeen
Muvattupuzha
Palai
Kanjirappally
Haripad
Konni
Punalur
Attingal
Nemom
Vattiyoorkavu
Neyyattinkara
Ranni
Kottarakkara
Chathannur
Thrithala
Palakkad
Guruvayoor
Uduma
Azhikode
Mananthavady
Perambra
Koduvally
Perinthalmanna
Tirur
Ottappalam
Nenmara
Ollur
Kodungallur
Kochi
Kothamangalam
Kaduthuruthy
Poonjar
Kayamkulam
Adoor
Chadayamangalam
Chirayinkeezhu
Aruvikkara
Kanhangad
Kannur
Sulthanbathery
Balusseri
Thiruvambadi
Mankada
Kottakkal
Kongad
Alathur
Thrissur
Perumbavoor
Tripunithura
Devikulam
Vaikom
Aroor
Mavelikkara
Karunagappally
Kundara
Nedumangad
Parassala
Irinjalakuda
Kalamassery
Kunnathunad
Idukki
Puthuppally
Ambalapuzha

Trikkaripur
Dharmadom
Kalpetta
Elathur
Kondotty
Malappuram
Tavanur
Mannarkad
Chelakkara
Nattika
Angamaly
Ernakulam
Udumbanchola
Ettumanoor
Cherthala
Chengannur
Chavara
Kollam
Vamanapuram
Kattakkada
Payyannur
Thalassery
Vadakara
Kozhikode North
Eranad
Vengara
Ponnani
Malampuzha
Kunnamkulam
Kaipamangalam
Aluva
Thrikkakara
Thodupuzha
Kottayam
Alappuzha
Thiruvalla
Kunnathur
Eravipuram
Kazhakoottam
Kovalam
Kalliasseri
Koothuparamba
Kuttiadi
Kozhikode South
Nilambur
Vallikunnu


4. Tamil Nadu

S. No.
Poll Event
Dates
( All 234 ACs)
1.
Issue of Notification
22.04.2016 (FRI)
2.
Last date for making  Nominations
29.04.2016 (FRI)
3.
Scrutiny of Nominations
30.04.2016 (SAT)
4.
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
02.05.2016 (MON)
5.
Date of Poll
16.05.2016  (MON)
6.
Counting of Votes
19.05.2016 (THU)
7.
Date before which election process shall be completed
21.05.2016 (SAT)
 All 234 ACs will go to poll on a single  day.
CHENNAI DIST.
Royapuram
Harbour
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar
Park Town
Perambur (SC)
Purasawalkam
Egmore(SC)
Anna Nagar
Theagarayanagar
Thousand Lights
Chepauk
Triplicane
Mylapore
Saidapet
TIRUVALLUR DIST.
Gummidipundi
Ponneri (SC)
Thiruvottiyur
Villivakkam
Poonamallee
Tiruvallur
Tiruttani
pallipet
KANCHEEPURAM DIST.
Alandur
Tambaram
Tiruporur (SC)
Chengalpattu
Madurantakam
Acharapakkam (SC)
Uthiramerur
Kancheepuram
Sriperumbudur (SC)
VELLORE DIST
Arakkonam (SC)
Sholinghur
Ranipet
Arcot
Katpadi
Gudiyatham
Pernambur (SC)
Vaniyambadi
Natrampalli
Tirupattur
Anaicut
Vellore
TIRUVANNAMALAI DIST.
Chengam
Thandarambattu
Tiruvannamalai
Kalasapakkam
Polur
Arni
Cheyyar
Vandavasi (SC)
Peranamallur
VILUPPURAM DIST.
Melmalayanur
Gingee
Tindivanam
Vanur (SC)
Kandamangalam (SC)
Villupuram
Mugaiyur
Thirunavlur
Ulundurpet (SC)
Rishivandiam
Chinnasalem
Sankarapuram
CUDDALORE DIST.
Nellikuppam
Cuddalore
Panruti
Kurinjipadi
Bhuvanagiri
Kattumannarkoil (SC)
Chidambaram
Vridhachalam
Mangalore (SC)
KRISHNAGIRI DIST.
Hosur
Thalli
Kaveripattinam
Krishnagiri
Bargur
SALEM DIST.
Mettur
Taramangalam
Omalur
Yercaud (ST)
Salem-I
Salem-II
Veerapandi
Panamarathupatti
Attur
SALEM DIST. Contd...
Talavasal (SC)
Edapadi
NAMAKKAL DIST.
Rasipuram
Sendamangalam (ST)
Namakkal (SC)
Kapilamalai
Tiruchengode
Sankari (SC)
COIMBATORE DIST.
Mettupalayam
Avinashi (SC)
Thondamuthur
Singanallur
Coimbatore (West)
Coimbatore (East)
Perur
Kinathukadavu
Pollachii
Valparai (SC)
Udumalpet
Dharapuram (SC)
Pongalur
Palladam
Tiruppur
ERODE DIST.
Vellakoil
Kangayam
Modakurichi
Perundurai
Erode
Bhavani
Andhiyur (SC)
GobiChettipalayam
Bhavanisagar
Sathyamangalam
THE NILGIRIS DIST.
Coonoor (SC)
Ootacamund
Gudalur
DINDIGUL DIST.
Palani (SC)
Oddanchatram
Nilakottai (SC)
Natham
Dindigul
Athoor
Vedasandur
THENI DIST.
Periyakulam
Theni
Bodinayakanur
Cumbum
Anidpatty
PUDUKKOTTAI DIST.
Thirumayam
Kolathur (SC)
Pudukkottai
Alangudi
Arantangi
SIVAGANGA DIST.
Tirupattur
Karaikudi
Ilayangudi
Sivaganga
Manamadurai (SC)
RAMANATHAPURAM DIST.
Tiruvadanai
Paramakudi (SC)
Ramanathapuram
Kadaladi
Mudukulathur
VIRUDHUNAGAR DIST.
Aruppukottai
Sattur
Virudhunagar
Sivakasi
Sriviliputhur
Rajapalayam (SC)
DHARMAPURI DIST.
Harur (SC)
Morapur
Palacode
Dharmapuri
Pennagaram

MADURAI DIST.
Sedapatti
Thirumangalam
Usilampatti
Sholavandan
Tirupparankundram
Madurai West
Madurai Central
Madurai East
Samayanallur (SC)
Melur
KARUR DIST.
Aravakurichi
Karur
Krishnarayapuram (SC)
Kulithalai
PERAMBALUR DIST.
Perambalur (SC)
Varahur (SC)
Ariyalur
Andimadam
Jayankondam
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DIST.
Marungapuri
Thottiam
Uppiliapuram (ST)
Musiri
Lalgudi
Srirangam
Tiruchirappalli-I
Tiruchirappalli-II
Thiruverambur
NAGAPATTINAM DIST.
Sirkali (SC)
Poompuhar
Mayiladuturai
Kuttalam
Nagapattinam
Vedaranyam
THIRUVARUR DIST.
Nannilam (SC)
Tiruvarur (SC)
Tiruthuraipundi (SC)
Mannargudi
THANJAVUR DIST.
Pattukkottia
Peravurai
Orathanad
Thiruvonam
Thanjavur
Thiruvaiyaru
Papanasam
Valangiman (SC)
Kumbakonam
Thiruvidamarudur
TIRUNELVELI DIST.
Sankaranayanarkoil (SC)
Vasudevanallur (SC)
Kadayanallur
Tenkasi
Alangulam
Tirunelveli
Palayamcottai
Cheranmahadevi
Ambasamudram
Nanguneri
Radhapuram
KANNIYAKUMARI DIST.
Kanniyakumari
Nagercoil
Colachel
Padmanabhapuram
Thiruvattar
Vilavancode
Killiyoor
TOOTHUKUDI DIST.
Vilathikulam
Ottapidaram (SC)
Kovilpatti
Sattankulam
Tiruchendur
Srivaikuntam
Tuticorin

5. Puducherry (Pondicherry)

S. No.
Poll Event
Dates (All 30 ACs)
1.
Issue of Notification
22.04.2016 (FRI)
2.
Last date for making Nominations
29.04.2016 (FRI)
3.
Scrutiny of Nominations
30.04.2016 (SAT)
4.
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
02.05.2016 (MON)
5.
Date of Poll
16.05.2016 (MON)
6.
Counting of Votes
19.05.2016 (THU)
7.
Date before which election process shall be  completed
21.05.2016 (SAT)
  All 30 ACs will go to poll on a single  day.
Mannadipet
Thirubuvanai
Oussudu
Mangalam
Villianur
Ozhukarai
Kadirgamam
Indira Nagar
Thattanchavady
Kamaraj Nagar
Lawspet
Kalapet
Muthialpet
Raj Bhavan
Oupalam
Orleampeth
Nellithope
Mudaliarpet
Ariankuppam
Manavely
Embalam
Nettapakkam
Bahour
Nedungadu
Thirunallar
Karaikal North
Karaikal South
Neravy Tr Pattinam
Mahe
Yanam

Tags : chunav ka parinam, staewise result, namewise result, aaj ke din parinam, jille ka parinam, चुनाव का परिणाम , जिल्ले का रिजल्ट वेस्ट बंगाल असम केराला तमिलनाडु पोंडिचेरी विधानसभा के चुनाव के परिणाम लाइव , chutani nu parinam, who wins who is winner namewise how many seats winning party name which seats sandesh, indi news channels, DDNews  ThanthiTV  KanakNews  Indiavision  Channel10  Englishnewschannels IBN7  Telugunewschannels  ETVNewsOdia  JaihindTV  DDBangla  BloombergUTV IndiaNews  10TV  ZeeKalinga  JanamTV  ETV  CNNIBN
NDTVIndia  ABNAndhraJyothi  MBCTV  KaumudyTV  FocusBangla  IndiaToday IndiaTV   TVAndhraPradesh  NaxatraNews  ManoramaNews  HighNews  NDTV24x7 LiveIndia  eminiNews  KamyabTV  MathrubhumiNews  KolkataTV  NDTVProfit ABPNews  HMTV  unjabinewschannels  MediaOneTV  NewsTime  News9 ZeeNews  NTV  ABPSanjha  PeopleTV  RPLUS  NewsX News24  RajNews  PTCNews  ReporterTV  Kannadanewschannels  TimesNow NewsNation  SakshiTV  ZeePunjabi  Marathinewschannels  ETVNewsKannada  Assamesenewschannels
CNBCAwaaz  StudioN  Tamilnewschannels  ABPMajha  JanasriNews  DY365 ZeeBusiness  TNews  News7  IBNLokmat  KasthuriNewz24  NewsLive KhabarBharti  TV1  CaptainNews  JaiMaharashtra  PublicTV  NewsTimeAssam AryanTV  TV5  JayaPlus  MiMarathi  RajNewsKannada  PragNews
JanTV  TV9  KalaignarSeithigal  Zee24Taas  SamayaTV  PratidinTime LokSabhaTV    LotusNews  Maharashtra1  SuvarnaNews  NewsNationAssam AajTak    PolimerNews  Odianewschannels  TV9  AssamTalks Tez    PuthiyaThalaimuraiTV  OdishaTV  UdayaNews  Bengalinewschannels ZeeNews    RajNews24X7  KalingaTV  Malayalamnewschannels  24Ghanta Samay    SunNews  PrameyaNews7  AsianetNews  ABPAnanda divyabhaskar sandesh